Ohio.gov State Agencies  |  Online Services
Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
  
Contact
Details
  
  
  
  

​Samuel Morrison: (614) 275-1335

Laura Carey: (614) 351-2828

​Central Office, Phase 3 (Public Online)
 
1620 West Broad St.
 
Columbus, OH 43223
 
Equipment Inspection: March 20th, 2018, 8:00am - 3:00pm

3/7/20183/21/2018Open or Upcoming
  

​Samuel Morrison: (614) 275-1335

Laura Carey: (614) 351-2828

​Central Office, Phase 2 (Private Online)
 
1620 West Broad St.
 
Columbus, OH 43223
 
Equipment Inspection: By Appointment

2/27/20183/6/2018Open or Upcoming
  

​Samuel Morrison: (614) 275-1335

Laura Carey: (614) 351-2828

​Central Office, Phase 1 (Private Offline)

1620 West Broad St.

Columbus, OH 43223

Equipment Inspection: By Appointment

2/19/20182/26/2018Open or Upcoming
  

District Garage Contact - Tom Thomas, (330) 786-3153

Ashtabula County Contact - Rebecca Armstrong, (330) 221-1733

Mahoning County Contact - Ron Sharpe, (330) 221-1743

Portage County Contact - Ron Zeller, (330) 221-1738

Stark County Contact - Les Beck, (330) 351-8684

Summit County Contact - Sam Ferryman, (330) 221-1741

Trumbull County Contact - Mike Rozzo, (330) 221-1747​

District 4, Phase 3 (Public Online)

District County Locations:

District Garage: 2088 South Arlington Rd - Akron, OH 44306

Ashtabula County: 492 Seven Hills Rd - Ashtabula, OH 44004

Mahoning County: 401 W Main St - Canfield, Ohio 44406

Portage County: 701 Oakwood St - Ravenna, OH 44266

Stark County: 4505 Atlantic Blvd NE - Canton, OH 44705

Summint County: 6155 Chitenden Rd - Hudson, OH 44236

Trumbull County: 310 Second St - Cortland, OH 44410

Equipment Inspection: February 13th, 2018 from 8:00am - 3:00pm

1/31/20182/14/2018Open or Upcoming
  

District Garage Contact - Tom Thomas, (330) 786-3153

Ashtabula County Contact - Rebecca Armstrong, (330) 221-1733

Mahoning County Contact - Ron Sharpe, (330) 221-1743

Portage County Contact - Ron Zeller, (330) 221-1738

Stark County Contact - Les Beck, (330) 351-8684

Summit County Contact - Sam Ferryman, (330) 221-1741

Trumbull County Contact - Mike Rozzo, (330) 221-1747​

District 4, Phase 2 (Private Online)

District County Locations:

​District Garage: 2088 South Arlington Rd - Akron, OH 44306

Ashtabula County: 492 Seven Hills Rd - Ashtabula, OH 44004

Mahoning County: 401 W Main St - Canfield, Ohio 44406

Portage County: 701 Oakwood St - Ravenna, OH 44266

Stark County: 4505 Atlantic Blvd NE - Canton, OH 44705

Summint County: 6155 Chitenden Rd - Hudson, OH 44236

Trumbull County: 310 Second St - Cortland, OH 44410​

Equipment Inspection Date: By Appointment

1/22/20181/29/2018Open or Upcoming
  

​District Garage Contact - Tom Thomas, (330) 786-3153

Ashtabula County Contact - Rebecca Armstrong, (330) 221-1733

Mahoning County Contact - Ron Sharpe, (330) 221-1743

Portage County Contact - Ron Zeller, (330) 221-1738

Stark County Contact - Les Beck, (330) 351-8684

Summit County Contact - Sam Ferryman, (330) 221-1741

Trumbull County Contact - Mike Rozzo, (330) 221-1747

District 4, Phase 1 (Private Offline)

District County Locations:

​District Garage: 2088 South Arlington Rd - Akron, OH 44306

Ashtabula County: 492 Seven Hills Rd - Ashtabula, OH 44004

Mahoning County: 401 W Main St - Canfield, Ohio 44406

Portage County: 701 Oakwood St - Ravenna, OH 44266

Stark County: 4505 Atlantic Blvd NE - Canton, OH 44705

Summint County: 6155 Chitenden Rd - Hudson, OH 44236

Trumbull County: 310 Second St - Cortland, OH 44410​

Equipment Inspection Date: By Appointment

1/10/20181/17/2018Open or Upcoming
  

​Duane Byers: (937) 497-6840

Scott Grimes: (937) 497-6728

District 7, Phase 3 (Public Online)

1001 St. Marys Ave

Sidney, OH 45365​

Equipment Inspection: February 6, 2018 - 8:00am - 3:00pm

              


1/24/20182/7/2018Open or Upcoming
  

​Duane Byers: (937) 497-6840

Scott Grimes: (937) 497-6728

District 7, Phase 2 (Private Online)

1001 St. Marys Ave

Sidney, OH 45365​

Equipment Inspection: By Appointment

1/16/20181/23/2018Open or Upcoming
  

​Duane Byers: (937) 497-6840

Scott Grimes: (937) 497-6728

District 7, Phase 1 (Private Offline)

1001 St. Marys Ave

Sidney, OH 45365

Equipment Inspection: By Appointment​

1/8/20181/15/2018Open or Upcoming
  

​Dan Moncol, Equipment Manager (216) 584-2246

District 12, Phase 1 (Private Offline)

5500 Transportation Blvd.

Garfield Heights, OH 44125

Equipment Inspection: By Appointment​

11/9/201711/22/2017Open or Upcoming
  

​Jim Kemp, Equipment Manager (740) 568-4302

Chad Folmer, (740) 568-4301

District 10, Phase 1 (Private Offline)

1401 Colgate Dr.

Marietta, OH 45750

Equipment Inspection: By Appointment​

7/10/20177/24/2017Open or Upcoming
  

​Samuel Morrison, Equipment Manager: (614) 275-1335

Laura Carey, Auctions: (614) 351-2828​

Central Office, Phase 2 (Private Online)

1620 West Broad St.

Columbus, OH 43223

Equipment Inspection: By Appointment​

4/7/20174/13/2017Open or Upcoming
  

​Samuel Morrison, Equipment Manager: (614) 275-1335

Laura Carey, Auctions: (614) 351-2828​

Central Office, Phase 3 (Public Online)

1620 West Broad St.

Columbus, OH 43223​

Equipment Inspection: April 27, 2017

4/14/20174/28/2017Open or Upcoming
  

​​Samuel Morrison, Equipment Manager: (614) 275-1335

Laura Carey, Auctions: (614) 351-2828

​Central Office, Phase 1 (Private Offline)

1620 West Broad St.

Columbus, OH 43223

Equipment Inspection: By Appointment

3/29/20174/5/2017Open or Upcoming
  

​Jonathan Wells, Equipment Manager

Phone: (513) 933-6595

District 8, Phase 3 (Public Online)

505 S. State Route 741

Lebanon, OH 45036

Equipment Inspection: April 11, 2017

3/29/20174/12/2017Open or Upcoming
  

​Jonathan Wells, Equipment Manager

Phone: (513) 933-6595

District 8, Phase 2 (Private Online)

505 S. State Route 741

Lebanon, OH 45036

Equipment Inspection: By Appointment​​

3/21/20173/28/2017Open or Upcoming
  

​Jonathan Wells, Equipment Manager

Phone: (513) 933-6595

District 8, Phase 1 (Private Offline)

505 S. State Route 741

Lebanon, OH 45036

Equipment Inspection: By Appointment​

3/13/20173/20/2017Open or Upcoming
  

​Dave Scheckelhoff, Equipment Manager

Phone: (419) 999-6932

District 1, Phase 3 (Public Online)

1885 N. McCullough St.

Lima, OH 45801

Equipment Inspection: March 30th, 2017

3/20/20174/3/2017Open or Upcoming
  

​Dave Scheckelhoff, Equipment Manager

Phone: (419) 999-6932

District 1, Phase 2 (Private Online)

1885 N. McCullough St.

Lima, OH 45801

Equipment Inspection: By Appointment​​

3/10/20173/17/2017Open or Upcoming
  

​Dave Scheckelhoff, Equipment Manager

Phone: (419) 999-6932

District 1, Phase 1 (Private Offline)

1885 N. McCullough St.

Lima, OH 45801

Equipment Inspection: By Appointment​

3/2/20173/9/2017Open or Upcoming
  

​Randy Steck Equipment Manager

Phone: (740) 833-8242

​District 6, Phase 3 (Public Online)

400 East William St.

Delaware, OH 43015

Equiment Inspection: March 28th, 2017

3/15/20173/29/2017Open or Upcoming
  

​Randy Steck, Equipment Manager

Phone: (740) 833-8242

​District 6, Phase 2 (Private Online)

400 East William St.

Delaware, OH 43015

Equiment Inspection: By Appointment​

3/7/20173/14/2017Open or Upcoming
  

​Randy Steck, Equipment Manager

Phone: (740) 833-8242

​District 6, Phase 1 (Private Offline)

400 East William St.

Delaware, OH 43015

Equiment Inspection: By Appointment

2/27/20173/6/2017Open or Upcoming
  

​Samuel Morrison, Equipment Manager (614) 275-1335

Laura Carey, Auctions (614) 351-2828

Central Office, Phase 3 (Public Online)

1620 West Broad St.

Columbus, OH 43223

Equipment Inspection: February 21, 2017

2/8/20172/22/2017Open or Upcoming
  

​Samuel Morrison, Equipment Manager (614) 275-1335

Laura Carey, Auctions (614) 351-2828

Central Office, Phase 2 (Private Online)

1620 West Broad St.

Columbus, OH 43223

Equipment Inspection: By Appointment​​

1/31/20172/7/2017Open or Upcoming
  

​Samuel Morrison, Equipment Manager (614) 275-1335

Laura Carey, Auctions (614) 351-2828

Central Office, Phase 1 (Private Offline)

1620 West Broad St.

Columbus, OH 43223

Equipment Inspection: By Appointment​

1/23/20171/30/2017Open or Upcoming
  

​Randy Steck, Equipment Manager

Phone: (740) 833-8242

District 6, Phase 3 (Public Online)

400 East William St.

Delaware, OH 43015

Equipment Inspection: January 25th, 2017

1/12/20171/26/2017Open or Upcoming
  

​Randy Steck, Equipment Manager

Phone: (740) 833-8242

​District 6, Phase 1 (Private Offline)

400 East William St.

Delaware, OH 43015

Equipment Inspection: By Appointment

12/27/20161/3/2017Open or Upcoming
  

​Randy Steck, Equipment Manager

Phone: (740) 833-8242

District 6, Phase 2 (Private Online)

400 East William St.

Delaware, OH 43015

Equipment Inspection: By Appointment​

1/4/20171/11/2017Open or Upcoming
  

​District Garage, Contact Information: Tom Thomas, (330) 786-3153

Trumbull County, Contact Information: Michael Rozzo, (330) 221-1747

Summit County, Contact Information: Brian Hoover, (330) 221-1742

Ashtabula County, Contact Information: Frank Howell, (330) 221-1735

Mahoning County, Contact Information: Ron Sharpe, (330) 221-1743

Stark County, Contact Information: Leslie Beck, (330) 351-8684 ​

​District 4, Phase 3 (Public Online)​

Various Locations in Northeast Ohio

District Garage: 2088 South Arlington Road - Akron Ohio, 44306

Trumbull County: 310 Second Street - Cortland, Ohio 44410

Summit County: 6155 Chittenden Road - Hudson, Ohio 44326

Ashtabula County: 492 Seven Hills Road - Ashtabula, Ohio 44004

Mahoning County: 501 W Main St - Canfield, Ohio 44406

Stark County: 4505 Atlantic Blvd - Canton, Ohio 44705​

Equipment Inspection Date: December 27, 2016 (8:00AM - 3:00PM)

12/14/201612/28/2016Open or Upcoming
1 - 30Next