Ohio.gov State Agencies  |  Online Services
Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Navigate Up
Sign In

ODOT/ACEC PARTNERING AWARD NOMINATIONS

Breakdown of Submitted Projects and Structures
(Click on a name to access the submitted nomination form documents or use the File Access below to access all the files by District) 
DISTRICT
BEST RURAL  PROJECT
BEST STRUCTURE
BEST URBAN PROJECT
District 1
None
None
None
District 2
OTT-2-25.05
PID: 78572
Prime Consultant: CH2M Hill
Sub consultants: CTL Engineering, Dynotec, Workhorse Technologies, Technos and Critigen
LUC-2-18.62 Anthony Wayne Bridge
PID: 80551
Prime Consultant: Arcadis US, Inc.
Sub consultants: Gannet Fleming, Inc., Modjeski & Masters, Inc.,  Lucius Putkin Laboratory
None
District 3
PID: 92691
Prime Consultant – American Structurepoint
Sub Consultants – CTL Engineering; Resource International; O.R. Colan Associates
None
ASD-042-7.75
PID: 88739
Prime Consultant – HNTB
Sub Consultants  - ASC Group; HzW Environmental Consultants; KS Associates;  So-Deep; Terracon Consultants
District 4
PID: 78883 (Part 1) / 87060 (Part 2)
Prime:    KCI
Sub consultants:  S&ME (formerly BBCM)
TRADITIONAL ODOT LET LPA PROJECT (ELIGIBLE??)
PID:    82420
Prime: ms Consultants
Sub consultants :  S&ME (formerly BBCM)
None
District 5
None
None
None
 
District 6
PIC-762-11.18 & PIC-762-13.17
(Rickenbacker Intermodal Connector)
PID:  83666 & 92575
Prime Consultant:      TranSystems
Sub consultants:  2LMN &
S&ME
None
PID:  94271
Prime:  ms consultants
Sub consultants:  CEC, DLZ,                                                  Dynotec, Engage,  HNTB, MKSK
District 7
PID:  94639
Prime: American Structurepoint, Inc.
Sub consultants:      Resource International, Inc  and
C.E.S.O., Inc
 
PID:  83122
Prime:  Kohli & Kaliher Associates, Inc.
Sub consultants:
        Bowser-Morner, Inc.
District 8
None
 
None
PID: 93540;
Prime:  Mead & Hunt
Sub consultants:   None
 
WAR-71-0.07
PID 93938
Prime:  Mead & Hunt
Sub consultants:     None
District 9
None
HIG-CR11-(16.78)(17.43)
PID: 83933
Prime Consultant W.D. Partners/Carpenter Marty
Subs: N/A
None
District 10
None
None
None
 
District 11
PID: 87890
Prime:  Gannett Fleming Engineers and Architects, P.C.
Sub consultants:
Engineering Associates, Inc.
TTL Associates, Inc.
Lawhon & Associates, Inc.
None
None
District 12
PID: 84454
Hammontree and Associates (Prime)
ASC Group Inc.
KCI Associates of Ohio
S&ME, Inc.
CUY-77-9.50
PID: 77419
Richland Engineering (Prime)
Solar Testing
ASC Group, Inc.
So Deep US
CUY-Lakefront West 73rd St.
PID: 86481
Michael Baker International (Prime)
EL Robinson Engineering
Richland Engineering
BBC&M Engineering, Inc.
TOTAL APPLICATIONS
 
7
 
4
 
5
 

 Nominations

 
  
  
  
Folder: D2D2
Folder: D3D3
Folder: D4D4
Folder: D6D6
Folder: D7D7
Folder: D8D8
Folder: D9D9
Folder: D11D11
Folder: D12D12