Ohio.gov State Agencies  |  Online Services
Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
  
  
ODOT District, with Counties
Address, Phone and Fax
Public Information Contact
District Deputy Director
  
District 01

District 1 - Lima

Serving the Counties of:
Allen, Defiance, Hancock, Hardin, Paulding, Putnam, Van Wert and Wyandot

Address:
1885 N. McCullough St.
Lima, Ohio 45801
Phone: (419) 222-9055
Fax: (419) 222-0438

Public Information Contact:
Rhonda Pees, (419) 999-6803

District Deputy Director:
Kirk Slusher, (419) 999-6804
  
District 02

District 2 - Bowling Green

Serving the Counties of:
Fulton, Henry, Lucas, Ottawa, Sandusky, Seneca, Williams and Wood

Address:
317 East Poe Road
Bowling Green, Ohio 43402-1330
Phone: (419) 353-8131
Fax: (419) 353-1468

Public Information Contact:
Theresa Pollick, (419) 373-4428

District Deputy Director:
Todd M. Audet, (419) 373-4412
  
District 03

District 3 - Ashland

Serving the Counties of:
Ashland, Crawford, Erie, Huron, Lorain, Medina, Richland and Wayne

Address:
906 Clark Ave.
Ashland, Ohio 44805
Phone: (419) 281-0513
or (800) 276-4188 (OH only)
Fax: (419) 281-0874

Public Information Contact:
Christine S. Myers, (419) 207-7182
District Deputy Director:
Allen C. Biehl, (419) 207-7002
  
District 04

District 4 - Akron

Serving the Counties of:
Ashtabula, Mahoning, Portage, Stark, Summit and Trumbull

Address:
2088 S. Arlington Road
Akron, Ohio 44306
Phone: (330) 786-3100
or (800) 603-1054 (OH only)
Fax: (330) 786-2210

Public Information Contact:
Justin Chesnic, (330) 786-2209

District Deputy Director:
Anthony M. Urankar, (330) 786-2200
  
District 05

District 5 - Jacksontown 

Serving the Counties of:
Coshocton, Fairfield, Guernsey, Knox, Licking, Muskingum and Perry

Address:
9600 Jacksontown Rd.
 Jacksontown, Ohio 43030
Phone: (740) 323-4400 
Fax: (740) 323-3715

Public Information Contact:
Paul Pegher; Ericka Pfeifer, (740) 323-5204

District Deputy Director:
David Ray, (740) 323-4400
  
District 06

District 6 - Delaware

Serving the Counties of:
Delaware, Fayette, Franklin, Madison, Marion, Morrow, Pickaway and Union

Address:
400 East William St.
Delaware, Ohio 43015
Phone: (740) 833-8000
Fax: (740) 833-8100
Public Information Contact:
Nancy Burton, (740) 833-8063
District Deputy Director:
Ferzan M. Ahmed, (740) 833-8211
  
District 07

District 7 - Sidney

Serving the Counties of:
Auglaize, Clark, Champaign, Darke, Logan, Mercer, Miami, Montgomery and Shelby

Address:
1001 St. Marys Ave. SR 29
Sidney, Ohio 45365
Phone: (937) 492-1141
Fax: (937) 497-9734

Public Information Contact:
Mandi (Abner) Dillion, (937) 538-0979

District Deputy Director:
Randy Chevalley, (937) 497-6770
  
District 08

District 8 - Lebanon

Serving the Counties of:
Butler, Clermont, Clinton, Greene, Hamilton, Preble and Warren

Address:
505 South SR 741
Lebanon, Ohio 45036
Phone: (513) 932-3030
or (800) 831-2142 (OH only)
Fax: 513-932-7651

Public Information Contact:
Sharon Smigielski, (513) 933-6511

District Deputy Director:
Steve Mary, (513) 933-6594
  
District 09

District 9 - Chillicothe

Serving the Counties of:
Adams, Brown, Highland, Jackson, Lawrence, Pike, Ross and Scioto

Address:
650 Eastern Ave.
 Chillicothe, Ohio 45601
Phone: (740) 773-2691
or (888) 819-8501 (OH only)
 Fax: (740) 775-4889

Public Information Contact:
Kathleen Fuller, (740) 774-8834
District Deputy Director:
Vaughn Wilson, (740) 774-8833
  
District 10

District 10 - Marietta

Serving the Counties of:
Athens, Gallia, Hocking, Meigs, Monroe, Morgan, Noble, Vinton and Washington

Address:
338 Muskingum Dr.
Marietta, Ohio 45750
Phone:  (740) 568-3900
or (800) 845-0226 (OH only)
Fax: (740) 373-7317

Public Information Contact:
David Rose, (740) 568-3904
District Deputy Director:
T. Steve Williams, (740) 568-3901
  
District 11

District 11 - New Philadelphia

Serving the Counties of:
Belmont, Carroll, Columbiana, Harrison, Holmes, Jefferson and Tuscarawas

Address:
2201 Reiser Ave.
New Philadelphia, Ohio 44663
Phone: (330) 339-6633
Fax: (330) 308-3942

Public Information Contact:
Becky Giauque, (330) 308-3949
District Deputy Director:
Lloyd MacAdam, (330) 308-3950
  
District 12

District 12 - Garfield Heights

Serving the Counties of:
Cuyahoga, Geauga and Lake

Address:
5500 Transportation Blvd.
Garfield Heights, OH 44125
Phone: (216) 581-2100
or (800) 732-4896 (OH only)
Fax: (216) 584-2274

Public Information Contact:
Amanda McFarland, (216) 584-2005
District Deputy Director:
Myron S. Pakush, (216) 584-2000