Sign In
An Official Site ofOhio.gov

History Bridge Awards-SC
OES HISTORIC BRIDGE IDENTIFICATION AND RECOGNITION

  
  
  
  
Category Awarded
  
  
The City of Sidney2021ShelbyPreservation
  
City of Cincinnati Department of Transportation & Engineering2021HamiltonPreservation, Rehabilitation
  
City of Lorain2021Rehabilitation
  
Preble County Engineer, R. Kyle Cross; US Bridge, Prime Contractor, Art Rogovin2020PrebleRehabilitation
  
ODOT District 12; Mott MacDonald, Cleveland, Ohio - Engineer; Global Outdoor Solutions, Cleveland, Ohio - Contractor2019CuyahogaRehabilitation
  
Wyandot County Engineer, Michale B. Kohl PE/PS, Smolen Engineering Ltd, JohnW. Smolen, Righter Company, Mike Killilea2018WyandotRehabilitation
  
Putnam County Engineer, Michael Lenart, P.E., P.S.; Design Firm: Dan Bucher, Kohli & Kailher Associates, Rod LeMasters, U.S. Bridge2018PutnamRehabilitation
  
Wyandot County Engineer, Michale B. Kohl PE/PS, Smolen Engineering Ltd, JohnW. Smolen, Righter Company, Mike Killilea2018WyandotPreservation
  
Greene County Engineer Bob Geyer, P.E., P.S.; Doug Miller, Pennoni, Design Firm; Stephen Zachrich, R.G. Zachrich Construction Company, Contractor2017GreeneRehabilitation
  
Columbiana County Engineer Bert Dawson, P.E., P.S., Columbiana County Commissioners, and the Columbiana County Fair Board2017ColumbianaRehabilitation
  
James Fleeman, Monroe County Assistant Engineer; Woolpert Inc., Ron Mattox, Tom Less; The Righter Company, Inc., Brad Nadolson2017MonroeRehabilitation
  
Columbiana County Engineer Bert Dawson, P.E., P.S.; Columbiana County Commissioners2017ColumbianaPreservation
  
ODOT District 2 and Arcadis U.S. Inc. 2016LucasRehabilitation
  
Fred F. Bennett, P.E., P.S., Belmont County Engineer2016BelmontRehabilitation
  
Greene County Engineer Bob Geyer, P.E., P.S.; Doug Miller, Jones-Stuckey (Pennoni); Mike Killilea, P.E., The Righter Company Inc.2016GreeneRehabilitation
  
Scott C. Coleman, P.E., P.S., Logan County Engineer2016LoganRehabilitation
  
Scott C. Coleman, P.E., P.S., Logan County Engineer2016LoganRehabilitation
  
Sandusky County Commissioners, Sandusky County Engineer, Ballville Township Trustees, Sandusky County Park District2016SanduskyPreservation
  
Ohio Dept. of Transportation District 22015HenryRehabilitation
  
Clermont County Commissioners, Clermont County Engineer, Stonelick Township Trustees2015ClermontRehabilitation
  
Craig Opperman, Scioto County Engineer2015SciotoRehabilitation
  
ODOT District 42015StarkRehabilitation
  
Wyandot County-Crane Township2015WyandotRehabilitation
  
Phil Valentine, Muskingum County Transportation Administrator and ODOT's District 52015MuskingumRehabilitation
  
R. Kyle Cross, Preble County Engineer2015Preble Rehabilitation
  
Mayor Richard Mavis and Cameron Keaton, City Engineer2014KnoxReuse
  
Morgan County Engineer2014MorganRehabilitation
  
Lorain & Erie County, Henrietta & Florence Township2014Lorain & ErieRehabilitation
  
Greene County Engineer2014GreeneRehabilitation
  
Franklin County Engineer2014FranklinRehabilitation
1 - 30Next

 ‭(Hidden)‬ Content Editor Web Part